List of APC Governorship Primaries Committee members

Aanya Igomu, Abuja

0
446

The National Chairman of the All Progressives Congress (APC), Comrade Adams Oshiomhole has inaugurated the Governorship Primaries Committee.

The list of members of the governorship primary election committee across the states of the federation is as seen below;

SOUTH EAST

ABIA STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1.         DAVID IYOHA                            CHAIRMAN
  2.         NASIRU ADAMU JEGIRI              SECRETARY
  3.         HON. IBRAHIM GAMBO               MEMBER
  4.         HON. SAM ADEROGBOYE            MEMBER
  5.         MUSA HUSAINI SHELLENG          MEMBER
  6.         HAJIA AMINA MOHAMMED          MEMBER

 

EBONYI STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1. SENATOR DOMINGO OBENDE      CHAIRMAN
  2. EMEKA UMEAKUKAR                   SECRETARY
  3. HON. RAYANU ILYASU                MEMBER
  4. MALLAM UMAR ABU                   MEMBER
  5. BAR. LEKAN ADESHINA              MEMBER
  6. MRS RACHEAL AKPABIO                       MEMBER
  7. BARR. MARCEL ODIEDI               MEMBER

 

ENUGU STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1. PROF. MOSES MOMOH                CHAIRMAN
  2. CHIEF BERNARD MIKO                SECRETARY
  3. RT. HON. AYO AGBONMONSERIN    MEMBER
  4. MRS QUESS OYADONGHA           MEMBER
  5. MOHAMMED GOMBE                   MEMBER
  6. PRINCEWILL EJOGHARADO         MEMBER
  7. ABUBAKAR BELLO                      MEMBER

 

IMO STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1. ALH. AHMED GULAK                   CHAIRMAN
  2. HENRY IDAHAGBON                   SECRETARY
  3. BERNARD MIKKO                        MEMBER
  4. KASHIM MOHAMMED                  MEMBER
  5. ALH. SADIQUE GEBE                  MEMBER
  6. MR. JOSEPH ENYIUKPO              MEMBER
  7. YAKASSAI MUKTARI                   MEMBER
  8. AZOM CHIME UCHENNA                       MEMBER
  9. DR. AHMED AMINU                    MEMBER
  10. CHARLES NWABUEZE                 MEMBER
  11. COL. ANTHONY IGBANOR           MEMBER
  12. ENG. FORT DIKE                        MEMBER

NORTH CENTRAL

BENUE STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1. CHIEF MUTIU ARE                      CHAIRMAN
  2. BIODUN OYEBANJI                     SECRETARY
  3. HON. ISAH SONG                       MEMBER
  4. ABUBAKAR MARU                       MEMBER
  5. ANDREW SERIKI                        MEMBER
  6. ENGR. NDUBUISI NWANKWO      MEMBER
  7. YUSUF DAN UMAR                     MEMBER

 

NASARAWA STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1. ISMAIL AHMED                           CHAIRMAN
  2. HON. ABDULLAHI CANDIDO        SECRETARY
  3. MRS TOLA JACOBS                     MEMBER
  4. MRS LYINDA EDEM AK                MEMBER
  5. YETUNDE ADENIYI                     MEMBER
  6. CHIEF OBINNA NNORO               MEMBER
  7. MR. DOMINIC ALANCHA                       MEMBER

 

NIGER STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1. LUCKY IMASUEN                        CHAIRMAN
  2. HON. SAIDU AKAWU SALIHU      SECRETARY
  3. HON. SADIQ MAMMAN                MEMBER
  4. IBRAHIM UMAR MORIKI                       MEMBER
  5. CHIEF DR. LIBERTY ATSU           MEMBER
  6. MAI MODU SHERIF                     MEMBER
  7. BARR. MARTINS MUKORO           MEMBER
  8. THANKGOD IMOH                      MEMBER
  9. HON. SUNDAY ADUNMO             MEMBER

 

PLATEAU STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1. SENATOR OBADORA                   CHAIRMAN
  2. HON. BRAI OSHIORENUA            SECRETARY
  3. SIR PHIL EZEH                           MEMBER
  4. BASHIR MIJINYAWA                   MEMBER
  5. MR. DIKE T.C.  DIKE                   MEMBER
  6. AHMED MUSA GEIDAM               MEMBER
  7. DAN ASABE SULEIMAN KAKANDA    MEMBER

 

NORTH EAST

ADAMAWA STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. YERIMA A. GIADE    CHAIRMAN
  2. CHRIS DIRISU    SECRETARY
  3. ROMEO SHAIBU OMOIKE    MEMBER
  4. DR. ADAMU ABBA    MEMBER
  5. WAKIL AHMED SARKI    MEMBER
  6. RICHARD AGWA    MEMBER
  7. ABDULLAHI HAWA YUSUF    MEMBER

 

BAUCHI STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. PROF. AHMED BAKARI    CHAIRMAN
  2. PROF DALHATU SAUGARI    SECRETARY
  3. CAOT. RTD. KAZEEM A. JIDE    MEMBER
  4. TIJANI RAMALLAN    MEMBER
  5. ALH. LAWAL KENKEN    MEMBER
  6. DR. SANUSI YAKUBU    MEMBER
  7. HON. ENGR. BEKE APERE    MEMBER
  8. CHIEF DIRON ADESUAN    MEMBER
  9. ANDREW MOMODU    MEMBER

 

GOMBE STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. ABU BAWORO    CHAIRMAN
  2. PROF. SANI RINGIM    SECRETARY
  3. HON. MOUKTAR GARO    MEMBER
  4. TOM ODEMWINGIE    MEMBER
  5. ELDER EMMA OKORO    MEMBER
  6. HON. USMAN BALKORE    MEMBER
  7. ABDULFATAI AGUNLEYI    MEMBER

 

TARABA STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. SEN. EMMANUEL OCHEJA    CHAIRMAN
  2. HON, ALI KAGU LAWAL    SECRETARY
  3. DR. LODRICK CHIDI ENEH    MEMBER
  4. ABDUL MALIK YAKUBU    MEMBER
  5. SHOLA OYINLOLA    MEMBER
  6. ABBATI RASHID RAFINDADI    MEMBER
  7. BARR. MENYECHI ONUOHA    MEMBER

 

YOBE STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. UMAR LAWAN KARETO    CHAIRMAN
  2. ANTIBAS ELNATHAN    SECRETARY
  3. HON. ALIYU UGBENA    MEMBER
  4. OTUNBA SEYI ODUNTAN    MEMBER
  5. HAJIA HASSANA ABDULLAHI    MEMBER
  6. ALI MAKODA    MEMBER
  7. HON. BABBA UMAR    MEMBER

 

BORNO STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. HON. AHMAD EL-MARZUQ    CHAIRMAN
  2. MALLAMI ABDULKADIR    SECRETARY
  3. SALIHU BABA AHMED    MEMBER
  4. HON. BIODUN OMOLEYE    MEMBER
  5. RT. HON. ADEYEMI IKUFORIGI    MEMBER
  6. GARBA N. DANZARIA    MEMBER
  7. OYINVWI ONOME KENVIL    MEMBER
  8. MAITURARE AHMED    MEMBER

 

KANO STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. DR. PIUS ODUBU    CHAIRMAN
  2. ABDULAZIZ BELLO    SECRETARY
  3. ALH. YAHAYA AMIN    MEMBER
  4. HON. AMAH NWAUWA    MEMBER
  5. SHAMSU SULE FUNTUA    MEMBER
  6. USMAN AHMED NAHUCHE    MEMBER
  7. SURAJUDEEN OYEDELE    MEMBER

 

KEBBI STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. PROF. OSUNBO OSAREME    CHAIRMAN
  2. ENG. SAID ABUBAKAR    SECRETARY
  3. COMRADE GARBA MUSA BELLO    MEMBER
  4. IBRAHIM ADAMU    MEMBER
  5. DR. JOHNSON ATAEKONG    MEMBER
  6. MR JAMES LALU    MEMBER
  7. DR. SAMMY EKPE    MEMBER

 

KATSINA STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. DR. ISA ADAMU    CHAIRMAN
  2. DR. HARUNA YERIMA    SECRETARY
  3. AMINU HUSAINI    MEMBER
  4. YAKUBU B. HADEJIA    MEMBER
  5. ENG. ABDULLAHI GASHIR    MEMBER
  6. BAKO ZANNA    MEMBER
  7. BABAGANA TUKOR    MEMBER

 

SOKOTO STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. ALHAJI SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR    CHAIRMAN
  2. ALHAJI SALAU ABUBAKAR    SECRETARY
  3. LAWAL ZUBERU    MEMBER
  4. CHIEF SILAS CHUKWU ONWO    MEMBER
  5. ILYASU HAMID    MEMBER
  6. CYRIL EYOP    MEMBER
  7. DR. ISHAQ KOLAWOLE    MEMBER

 

ZAMFARA STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. BARR. AMINU ASINACHI    CHAIRMAN
  2. DR. ABBAS KATAGUN    SECRETARY
  3. MOHAMMED MAUZO    MEMBER
  4. DANLAMI ZURU    MEMBER
  5. ZUBAIRU SULEIMAN    MEMBER
  6. RABIU GARBA    MEMBER
  7. BELLO IBRAHIM    MEMBER

 

JIGAWA STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. SEN. ABUBAKAR SADIQ    CHAIRMAN
  2. BELLO IBRAHIM    SECRETARY
  3. BARAKA SANI ZAKKA    MEMBER
  4. HON. IBRAHIM TURAKI    MEMBER
  5. YUSUF BARMO    MEMBER
  6. MRS. TEMITOPE OYEWOLE    MEMBER
  7. AMBAYA ATTAHIRU ISA    MEMBER

 

KADUNA STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. MATTHEW IDUYEKHEU    CHAIRMAN
  2. BARR. SANUSI MUSA    SECRETARY
  3. ALH. ABU GAMBO    MEMBER
  4. PROF. EDDY FLOYD IGBO    MEMBER
  5. ENGR. GABRIEL IDUSERI    MEMBER
  6. UMARU ALIYA AJIYAN NASARAWA    MEMBER
  7. HON. HAKEEM OKEDARA    MEMBER

 

SOUTH SOUTH

AKWA – IBOM STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. BARR. YAMAH MOMOH    CHAIRMAN
  2. HON. ABBAS BRAIMAH    SECRETARY
  3. ALH. UBA MALAMI    MEMBER
  4. AHMED OKARA    MEMBER
  5. HON. NADA KARIBO    MEMBER
  6. ALH. MURTALA ADHAMA    MEMBER
  7. ALH. GARBA MUSLIMA    MEMBER
  8. HAJIA AMINA GAMAWA    MEMBER
  9. HON. YUSUF MAIANGUWA    MEMBER

 

DELTA STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. LAWRENCE ONOJA    CHAIRMAN
  2. EDREES SALEH DANMAIRAFI    SECRETARY
  3. BARR. ELVIS ASORO    MEMBER
  4. ENG. CHIMA AGU    MEMBER
  5. ISA DONGOYARO    MEMBER
  6. OLU KOGAR    MEMBER
  7. PRINCE PROGRESS MEFFOR    MEMBER

CROSS- RIVER STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. SEN. AHMED YERIMA    CHAIRMAN
  2. BARR. OLUSEGUN ILORI    SECRETARY
  3. BARR. NATHANIEL IKEOHA    MEMBER
  4. GEORGE IZUWA    MEMBER
  5. HON. TOM ZAKARI    MEMBER
  6. MR. OLU ABIOLA    MEMBER
  7. BARR. AKINSANYA AYODELE    MEMBER

 

RIVERS STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1.         RTD. JAFFAR LAWAL ISA            CHAIRMAN
  2.         TUKUR AHMED JIKAMSHT           SECRETARY
  3.         MUBASHIR ALUKO                      MEMBER
  4.         ALIYU AMINU                            MEMBER
  5.         CHIEF KOLA ADEYENI                 MEMBER
  6.         BARR. MENYECHI ONUOHA         MEMBER
  7.         DR. MUSTAPHA TIJANI               MEMBER
  8.         SAIDU UBA MALAMI                   MEMBER

 

SOUTH WEST

LAGOS STATE

S/N              NAME                                        DESIGNATION

  1. CHIEF EBIRI                              CHAIRMAN
  2. H.E. DANKI GARI                                 SECRETARY
  3. ALI. AHMED MUHAADU              MEMBER
  4. SENATOR CLEVER IKISIKPO        MEMBER
  5. CLEVE EGBEJI                            MEMBER
  6. HON. CHIDI EZE                        MEMBER
  7. DR. JERRY UGBOKWE                 MEMBER

 

OGUN STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. MUHAMMAD INDABAWA    CHAIRMAN
  2. SENATOR GBENGA ALUKO    SECRETARY
  3. ALI MAGASHI    MEMBER
  4. HON. MATTHEW OMEAGARA    MEMBER
  5. KABIR AHMED    MEMBER
  6. OSITA OKECHUKWU    MEMBER
  7. ECHEZA OSHOGWE    MEMBER
  8. ALH. ABDUL AZEEZ ANUHI    MEMBER

OYO STATE

S/N    NAME    DESIGNATION

  1. CHIEF DEMOLA SERIKI    CHAIRMAN
  2. FRANSIS INEGBENKI    SECRETARY
  3. HON. FAPARUSI    MEMBER
  4. HAJIA SAADATU YAHAYA    MEMBER
  5. UMAR ABBA    MEMBER
  6. BARR. EJIRO ETAGENE    MEMBER
  7. DR. HASHIM ADA    MEMBER

 

Omolayo.A